Room Hire Charges

The following rates are current from July 2020
Room capacities quoted may vary according to use.

Please read our Terms and Conditions

Please note that due to current social distancing requirements, all rooms are seated only

RoomCapacityFull Rate (£)Member Rate (£)
StandingSeated4 Hours2 Hours+ 1 Hour4 Hours2 Hours+ 1 Hour
Ritson Hall025804020603015
Room 10440201032168
Room 209+1603015402010
Room 3011+1603015402010
Room 1002402010321610
Room 1208603015402010
Kitchen2040201032168
Café01040201032168

Room 10 is available for small meetings or evening only counselling use.

The kitchen is only charged when the cooker is being used

 

Additional Services

Also available with your booking:-

  • Laptop Hire
  • Data Projector and Screen Hire
  • Multimedia System
  • Tea and coffee provided in your room
  • Tea Coffee and Biscuits in our Bailey Café (11:00am - 2:00pm)
  • Buffet Lunch

Contact reception for further details with your booking enquiry.

 

 

 

 

 

free wi fi

 

facebook link