Room Hire Charges

The following rates are current from July 2017
Room capacities quoted may vary according to use.

Please read our Terms and Conditions

RoomCapacityFull Rate (£)Member Rate (£)
StandingSeated4 Hours2 Hours+ 1 Hour4 Hours2 Hours+ 1 Hour
Ritson Hall8060804020603015
Room 101040201032168
Room 22018603015402010
Room 32018603015402010
Room 1006402010321610
Room 12015603015402010
Kitchen10040201032168
Café252040201032168

Room 10 is available for small meetings or evening only counselling use.

The kitchen is only charged when the cooker is being used

 

Additional Services

Also available with your booking:-

  • Laptop Hire
  • Data Projector and Screen Hire
  • Multimedia System
  • Tea and coffee provided in your room
  • Tea Coffee and Biscuits in our Bailey Café (11:00am - 2:00pm)
  • Buffet Lunch

Contact reception for further details with your booking enquiry.